Admission—Adults ($5/day) & Students with ID/Children 9-12 ($3/day) & Small Children 0-8 (Free). Adult 3 Day Pass ($12) & Students with ID/Children 3 Day Pass ($8)

Admission SATURDAY NIGHT—Adults ($5) & Students with ID/Children 9-12 ($3)

Winners in GREEN

ROUND ROBIN GAMES

WED A (SWAU G) B (SWAU M) C (CTA) D (KHS) E (KJH)
2:40 pm vaa vs ojv cjv vs mua      
4 - 5pm OPENING CEREMONIES      
5:20 pm sta vs shs wla vs oza nda vs gaa    
6:30 pm baa vs fla WLA vs OZA mca vs sda tka vs cta spa vs nia
7:40 pm VAA vs OJV ajv vs bjv sga vs oka TKA vs CTA pat vs toa
8:50 pm SGA vs OKA NDA vs GAA MCA vs SDA CJV vs MUA SPA vs NIA
10:00 pm AJV vs BJV BAA vs FLA ____ vs ____ PAT vs TOA STA vs SHS

 

THU A (SWAU G) B (SWAU M) C (CTA) G (BRC P) H (BRC L)
7:00 am nda vs spa sda vs pat ojv vs ajv toa vs mua mca vs cjv
8:10 am nia vs tka SDA vs PAT fla vs oza shs vs bjv cta vs gaa
9:20 am NIA vs TKA MCA vs CJV FLA vs OZA oka vs wla vaa vs sta
10:30 am baa vs sga BAA vs SGA OJV vs AJV CTA vs GAA NDA vs SPA
11:40 am ____ vs ____ TOA vs MUA SHS vs BJV VAA vs STA OKA vs WLA
12:50 pm shs vs ojv toa vs mca pat vs mua sda vs cjv ____ vs ____
2:00 pm gaa vs tka spa vs cta nia vs nda SDA vs CJV fla vs wla
3:20 pm oka vs baa SPA vs CTA njv vs oza vaa vs ajv sta vs bjv
4:30 pm GAA vs TKA STA vs BJV NJV vs OZA OKA vs BAA FLA vs WLA
5:40 pm SHS vs OJV NIA vs NDA MCA vs TOA VAA vs AJV PAT vs MUA

PLAY-IN GAMES

THU A (SWAU G) B (SWAU M) C (CTA) D (KHS) E (KJH)
8:00 pm nia vs oza pat vs ojv mua vs sga baa vs cta gaa vs spa
9:10 pm CTA vs OZA OKA vs NIA BJV vs PAT BAA vs GAA WLA vs SPA
10:20 pm OJV vs CJV TOA vs VAA SHS vs MCA - -

 

*** All teams not finishing as the top seed and with at least one win in round robin play in their respective bracket will play-in for a chance to participate in Friday's playoffs

*** Losing teams in play-in games will play Friday morning/afternoon in consolation (cs) game time slots

 

ladies-lowercase                                       MENS-CAPS                           last team listed - home team & white/light jerseys

   

 
FRI A (SWAU G) B (SWAU M) C (CTA) G (BRC P) H (BRC L)
7:00 am spa vs oka (1) baa vs fla (2) sda vs toa (3) mca vs ajv (4) bjv vs cjv (5)
8:10 am wla vs nda (6) OKA vs TKA (7) oza vs tka (8) MCA vs AJV (9) ojv vs sta (10)
9:20 am GAA vs FLA (11) WLA vs NDA (12) BJV vs MUA (13) CTA vs SGA (14) OJV vs STA (15)
10:30 am TOA vs SDA (16) shs vs pat (cs1) mua vs vaa (cs2) cta vs sga (cs3) CJV vs PAT  (cs4)
11:40 am sda vs cjv  (17) fla vs oka (18) SHS vs VAA  (cs7) nia vs gaa (cs5) NIA vs OZA (cs6)
12:50 pm FLA vs SGA  (19) NDA vs TKA (20) wla vs tka (21) mca vs sta (22) BAA vs SPA (cs8) 
2:00 pm AJV vs MUA (23) TOA vs STA  (24) - - -

 

*** Losing teams of playoff games will play SAT evening. Tournament coordinator will assign opponents after games 1-16 are played

*** Teams participating in consolation games on FRI morning will also be assigned SAT evening opponents by tournament coordinator

*** There is a possiblity that consolation game teams and losing teams in playoffs will be assigned to play each other on SAT evening

**** ALL TEAMS ARE PLAYING ON FRIDAY MORNING/AFTERNOON AND SATURDAY EVENING

**** Consolation (cs) games are 20 minute halves (18 running and 2 minute stoppage play – 1 timeout per half)

 

SAT A (SWAU G) B (SWAU M) C (CTA) D (KHS) E (KJH) F (KES) G (BRC P) H (BRC L)
6:15pm

sta vs sda (3/4)

oka vs wla (3/4) ojv vs bjv  (25) SHS vs CJV (26)    toa vs ajv  (27) sga vs spa (28) vaa vs pat (29) nia vs cta (30)
7:25pm AJV vs STA (3/4) FLA vs NDA (3/4) SPA vs OZA (31) CTA vs WLA (32)    OJV vs MCA (33) mua vs shs (34) gaa vs baa (35) GAA vs NIA (36)
8:35pm mca vs cjv  (1/2) fla vs tka (1/2) BAA vs OKA (37) BJV vs SDA (38) nda vs oza (39)  VAA vs PAT  (40)  

 

9:45pm TOA vs MUA (1/2) SGA vs TKA (1/2)            

 

 

 

 

 

 

LADIES' DIVISION (Small Schools)

NORTH WEST SOUTH EAST
ajv     andrews jv bjv     burton jv cjv     chisholm trail jv mua     miami union
ojv     ozarkjv shs     scenic hills mca     macedonian pta     parkview tulsa
vaa     valley view sta     south texas sda     sandia view toa     the oaks

 

LADIES' DIVISION (Large Schools)

NORTH WEST SOUTH EAST
baa     burton nda     north dallas fla     forest lake cta     chisholm trail
oka     oakwood nia     newman oza     ozark gaa     greater atlanta
sga     san gabriel spa     spencerville wla     westlake tka     takoma

 

MEN'S DIVISION (Small Schools)

NORTH WEST SOUTH EAST
AJV     ANDREWS JV BJV     BURTON JV CJV     CHISHOLM TRAIL JV MUA     MIAMI UNION
OJV     OZARK JV SHS     SCENIC HILLS MCA     MACEDONIAN PAT     PARKVIEW TULSA
VAA     VALLEY VIEW STA     SOUTH TEXAS SDA     SANDIA VIEW TOA     THE OAKS

 

MENS' DIVISION (Large Schools)

NORTH WEST SOUTH EAST
BAA     BURTON NDA     NORTH DALLAS FLA     FOREST LAKE CTA     CHISHOLM TRAIL
OKA     OAKWOOD NIA     NEWMAN OZA     OZARK GAA     GREATER ATLANTA
SGA     SAN GABRIEL SPA     SPENCERVILLE WLA     WESTLAKE TKA     TAKOMA

 

WOMEN'S SMALL SCHOOLS

NORTH

mha mile high
nda north dallas
paa parkview

WEST

aca adventist christian
bjv burton jv
sda sandia view

SOUTH

cpa campion
sta south texas
tpa tampa

EAST

hva highland view
pra puerto rico
toa the oaks

WOMEN'S LARGE SCHOOLS

PACIFIC

mca macedonia
oza ozark
tba thunderbird
wla westlake

CENTRAL

cta chisholm trail
oka oakwood
spa spencerville

ATLANTIC

baa burton
caa collegedale
fla forest lake

MEN'S SMALL SCHOOLS

NORTH

MHA MILE HIGH
NDA NORTH DALLAS
OJV OZARK JV
PAA PARKVIEW

WEST

BJV BURTON JV
MCA MACEDONIA
SDA SANDIA VIEW
TPA TAMPA

SOUTH

CPA CAMPION
SJV SPENCERVILLE JV
STA SOUTH TEXAS
TJV TAKOMA JV

EAST

ACA ADVENTIST CHRISTIAN
HJV HIGHLAND VIEW JV
PRA PUERTO RICO
TOA THE OAKS

MEN'S LARGE SCHOOLS

PACIFIC

HVA HIGHLAND VIEW
OZA OZARK
TBA THUNDERBIRD
WLA WESTLAKE

CENTRAL

CTA CHISHOLM TRAIL
OKA OAKWOOD
SPA SPENCERVILLE

ATLANTIC

BAA BURTON
CAA COLLEGEDALE
FLA FOREST LAKE