Atrás

Saturday Schedule

FRI A (SWAU G) B (SWAU M) C (CTA) G (BRC P) H (BRC L)
7:00 am oza vs nda cta vs tka baa vs wla spa vs fla BAA vs FLA
8:10 am NTA vs MCA MUA vs NDA OKA vs TKA SDA vs OJV BJV vs GAA
9:20 am NIA vs SGA bjv vs nta AJV vs FJV fjv vs ajv cjv vs njv
10:30 am haa vs mca sda vs sta (cs1) oka vs sga (cs2) nia vs aaa (cs3) CTA vs AAA (cs4)
11:40 am vva vs caa (cs5) VVA vs PAT (cs6) SPA vs WLA (cs7) NAA vs OZA (cs8) CJV vs HAA (cs9)
12:50 pm NJV vs CAA (cs10) mua vs pat (cs11) STA vs HVA (cs12) nda vs wla fla vs tka 
2:00 pm cjv vs nta FJV vs GAA gaa vs hva (cs13) OJV vs MCA ajv vs mca
3:10 pm NDA vs TKA FLA vs SGA -    

 

*** Losing teams of playoff games will play SAT evening. Tournament coordinator will assign opponents after games 1-16 are played

*** Teams participating in consolation games on FRI will also be assigned SAT evening opponents by tournament coordinator

*** There is a possiblity that consolation game teams and losing teams in playoffs will be assigned to play each other on SAT evening

**** ALL TEAMS ARE PLAYING ON FRIDAY MORNING/AFTERNOON AND SATURDAY EVENING

**** Consolation (cs) games are 20 minute halves (18 running and 2 minute stoppage play – 1 timeout per half)

 

CONSOLATION GAMES

SAT C (CTA) D (KHS) E (KJH) F (KES) G (BRC P) H (BRC L)
6:15 pm WLA vs OKA aaa vs oka NIA vs OZA sda vs hva BAA vs MUA mua vs fjv
7:15 pm NTA vs NJV njv vs bjv  nia vs spa CAA vs VVA BJV vs STA gaa vs sta
8:15 pm PAT vs CJV NAA vs AAA baa vs oza caa vs vva HVA vs HAA 

pat vs haa

9:15 pm SDA vs AJV CTA vs SPA cta vs sga      

 

CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES

SAT A (SWAU G) B (SWAU M)
7:00 pm cjv vs ajv (3/4) wla vs fla (3/4)
8:20 pm FJV vs OJV (3/4) FLA vs NDA (3/4)
9:40 pm nta vs mca (1/2) nda vs tka (1/2)
11:00 pm MCA vs GAA (1/2) TKA vs SGA (1/2)

 

 

 

 

 

 

LADIES' DIVISION (Small Schools)

NORTH WEST SOUTH EAST
fjv     forest lake jv haa     houston bjv     burton jv ajv     andrews jv
njv     north dallas jv mua     miami union caa     conroe cjv     chisholm trail jv
pat     parkview tulsa nta     north tampa hva     highland view gaa     greater atlanta
sda     sandia view sta     south texas mca     macedonian vva     valley view

 

LADIES' DIVISION (Large Schools)

PACIFIC MOUNTAIN CENTRAL ATLANTIC
aaa     andrews oka     oakwood baa     burton fla     forest lake
cta     chisholm trail spa     spencerville sga     san gabriel nia     newman
nda     north dallas wla     westlake tka     takoma oza     ozark

 

MEN'S DIVISION (Small Schools)

NORTH WEST SOUTH EAST
FJV     FOREST LAKE JV HAA     HOUSTON BJV     BURTON JV AJV     ANDREWS JV
NJV     NORTH DALLAS JV NTA     NORTH TAMPA CAA     CONROE CJV     CHISHOLM TRAIL JV
PAT     PARKVIEW TULSA OJV     OAKWOOD JV HVA     HIGHLAND VIEW GAA     GREATER ATLANTA
SDA     SANDIA VIEW STA     SOUTH TEXAS MCA     MACEDONIAN VVA     VALLEY VIEW

 

MENS' DIVISION (Large Schools)

PACIFIC MOUNTAIN CENTRAL ATLANTIC
BAA     BURTON NAA     NEWMAN ARL AAA    ANDREWS FLA     FOREST LAKE
CTA     CHISHOLM TRAIL OKA     OAKWOOD NIA     NEWMAN INT MUA     MIAMI UNION
NDA     NORTH DALLAS SGA     SAN GABRIEL TKA     TAKOMA WLA     WESTLAKE
OZA     OZARK SPA     SPENCERVILLE